2022-2023 Hill Crest Bowling Club

*Updated as of 25/11/2022

Hill Crest Bowling Club

Langton Street, Sowerby Bridge, HX6 2EX
Telephone: 01422 831 931


Division 2 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
Up 3position(s)Hill Crest BDivision 29504300
12 Same positionHill Crest ADivision 27215150

Hill Crest A

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022Hill Crest AArden Road SC
A03/10/2022King X WMC CHill Crest A
H10/10/2022Hill Crest ARipponden Cons B
A17/10/2022Pellon BHill Crest A
H24/10/2022Hill Crest ABye
A31/10/2022Lee Mount BHill Crest A
H07/11/2022Hill Crest AHill Crest B
A14/11/2022King X WMC BHill Crest A
H21/11/2022Hill Crest ACath. Memorial B
A28/11/2022Greenroyd AHill Crest A
H05/12/2022Hill Crest AMytholmroyd B
A12/12/2022Lee Mount CHill Crest A
H19/12/2022Hill Crest APennine A
A09/01/2023Arden Road SCHill Crest A
H16/01/2023Hill Crest AKing X WMC C
A23/01/2023Ripponden Cons BHill Crest A
H30/01/2023Hill Crest APellon B
H06/02/2023Hill Crest ABye
H13/02/2023Hill Crest ALee Mount B
A20/02/2023Hill Crest BHill Crest A
H27/02/2023Hill Crest AKing X WMC B
A06/03/2023Cath. Memorial BHill Crest A
H13/03/2023Hill Crest AGreenroyd A
A20/03/2023Mytholmroyd BHill Crest A
H27/03/2023Hill Crest ALee Mount C
A17/04/2023Pennine AHill Crest A

Hill Crest B

 DateHome TeamAway Team
A26/09/2022King X WMC BHill Crest B
H03/10/2022Hill Crest BCath. Memorial B
A10/10/2022Greenroyd AHill Crest B
H17/10/2022Hill Crest BMytholmroyd B
A24/10/2022Lee Mount CHill Crest B
H31/10/2022Hill Crest BPennine A
A07/11/2022Hill Crest AHill Crest B
H14/11/2022Hill Crest BKing X WMC C
A21/11/2022Ripponden Cons BHill Crest B
H28/11/2022Hill Crest BPellon B
H05/12/2022Hill Crest BBye
H12/12/2022Hill Crest BLee Mount B
A19/12/2022Arden Road SCHill Crest B
H09/01/2023Hill Crest BKing X WMC B
A16/01/2023Cath. Memorial BHill Crest B
H23/01/2023Hill Crest BGreenroyd A
A30/01/2023Mytholmroyd BHill Crest B
H06/02/2023Hill Crest BLee Mount C
A13/02/2023Pennine AHill Crest B
H20/02/2023Hill Crest BHill Crest A
A27/02/2023King X WMC CHill Crest B
H06/03/2023Hill Crest BRipponden Cons B
A13/03/2023Pellon BHill Crest B
H20/03/2023Hill Crest BBye
A27/03/2023Lee Mount BHill Crest B
H17/04/2023Hill Crest BArden Road SC

Players Summary

Player P W L Scored Against
A. Perkins725325446
B. Halliday*422333244
C. Steele1108055
G. Sharp606379497
G. Swain990696526
G. Wright817356554
I. Scoltock523304356
J. Cameron312223194
J. Halliday725481549
J. Robinson945536510
L. Robinson211136132
S. Pilling*211124142
T. Brumby532378311

These players have played at least 1 games this season.

Cartlidge Cup - Overall

Pos Club PLayer W P Scored Against Form
Same positionHill CrestG. Swain99696526W W W W W 
23 Same positionHill CrestJ. Robinson49536510W L L L W 
65 Same positionHill CrestT. Brumby35378311L L W W W 
75 Same positionHill CrestJ. Halliday27481549L W W L L 
78 Same positionHill CrestA. Perkins27325446W L L W L 
94 Same positionHill CrestI. Scoltock25304356L W W L L 
95 Same positionHill CrestB. Halliday*24333244W L L W 
100 Same positionHill CrestG. Wright18356554L L L L L 
109 Same positionHill CrestJ. Cameron13223194L W L 
113 Same positionHill CrestL. Robinson12136132W L 
119 Same positionHill CrestS. Pilling*12124142L W 
122 Same positionHill CrestC. Steele118055W 
131 Same positionHill CrestG. Sharp06379497L L L L L 

Club Stats

Category Score Who
Player Biggest Winning Margin115J. Robinson
Team72Hill Crest A
Team Highest Score61Hill Crest A
Team Biggest Winning Margin334Hill Crest B
Team Biggest Losing Margin200Hill Crest B
Team Player105Hill Crest B
Team Position142Hill Crest A

Registered Players

These players are registered but have not played a game this season.

Player Handicap
A. Dow+15
B. Woodhead*+30
C. Holt-Conway+20
D. Barron+25
D. Halliday(Minus)40
G. Jaskolski+5
J. Farrell+25
M. Barron(Minus)5
P. Brown*+25
S. Conway+20
S. Haynes+25
w/o Hill Crestscr