2022-2023 Arden Road Social Club

*Updated as of 07/12/2022

Arden Road Social Club

Arden Rd, Halifax, HX1 3AG
Telephone: 01422 362349


Division 2 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
Down 1position(s)Arden Road SCDivision 29405310

Arden Road SC

 DateHome TeamAway Team
A26/09/2022Hill Crest AArden Road SC
H03/10/2022Arden Road SCKing X WMC B
A10/10/2022King X WMC CArden Road SC
H17/10/2022Arden Road SCCath. Memorial B
A24/10/2022Ripponden Cons BArden Road SC
H31/10/2022Arden Road SCGreenroyd A
A07/11/2022Pellon BArden Road SC
H14/11/2022Arden Road SCMytholmroyd B
H21/11/2022Arden Road SCBye
H28/11/2022Arden Road SCLee Mount C
A05/12/2022Lee Mount BArden Road SC
H12/12/2022Arden Road SCPennine A
H19/12/2022Arden Road SCHill Crest B
H09/01/2023Arden Road SCHill Crest A
A16/01/2023King X WMC BArden Road SC
H23/01/2023Arden Road SCKing X WMC C
A30/01/2023Cath. Memorial BArden Road SC
H06/02/2023Arden Road SCRipponden Cons B
A13/02/2023Greenroyd AArden Road SC
H20/02/2023Arden Road SCPellon B
A27/02/2023Mytholmroyd BArden Road SC
H06/03/2023Arden Road SCBye
A13/03/2023Lee Mount CArden Road SC
H20/03/2023Arden Road SCLee Mount B
A27/03/2023Pennine AArden Road SC
A17/04/2023Hill Crest BArden Road SC

Players Summary

Player P W L Scored Against
A. Squire734421392
G. Wyatt752459413
J. Armstrong1108272
M. Milner862595510
M. Ryder633344354
R. McCambridge752421446

These players have played at least 1 games this season.

Cartlidge Cup - Overall

Pos Club PLayer W P Scored Against Form
22 Same positionArden Road SCM. Milner68595510W W L W W 
37 Same positionArden Road SCG. Wyatt57459413W L L W W 
40 Same positionArden Road SCR. Mccambridge57421446W W W L L 
71 Same positionArden Road SCA. Squire37421392L W W L L 
78 Same positionArden Road SCM. Ryder36344354W W L L L 
131 Same positionArden Road SCJ. Armstrong118272W 

Club Stats

Category Score Who
Player Biggest Winning Margin100A. Squire
Team61Arden Road SC
Team Highest Score50Arden Road SC
Team Biggest Winning Margin342Arden Road SC
Team Biggest Losing Margin208Arden Road SC
Team Player122Arden Road SC
Team Position35Arden Road SC

Registered Players

These players are registered but have not played a game this season.

Player Handicap
D. Rayner+30
J. Dawson+20
L. Coffey+5
M. Wyatt+35
w/o Arden Road SCscr