2022-2023 Catholic Memorial Club

*Updated as of 02/02/2023

Catholic Memorial Club

44 Hopwood Lane, Halifax, HX1 5ER
Telephone: 01422 366 776


Division 1 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
Same positionCath. Memorial ADivision 113825490

Division 2 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
10 Same positionCath. Memorial BDivision 2154111350

Cath. Memorial A

 DateHome TeamAway Team
A26/09/2022Lee Mount ACath. Memorial A
H03/10/2022Cath. Memorial ABolton Brow B
A10/10/2022Todmorden USC ACath. Memorial A
H17/10/2022Cath. Memorial ASavile A
H24/10/2022Cath. Memorial ABye
A31/10/2022Heptonstall ACath. Memorial A
H07/11/2022Cath. Memorial APellon A
H14/11/2022Cath. Memorial ABye
H21/11/2022Cath. Memorial ATodmorden USC B
A28/11/2022Savile BCath. Memorial A
H05/12/2022Cath. Memorial ARipponden Cons A
A12/12/2022Pellon CCath. Memorial A
H19/12/2022Cath. Memorial APellon D
H09/01/2023Cath. Memorial ALee Mount A
A16/01/2023Bolton Brow BCath. Memorial A
H23/01/2023Cath. Memorial ATodmorden USC A
A30/01/2023Savile ACath. Memorial A
H06/02/2023Cath. Memorial ABye
H13/02/2023Cath. Memorial AHeptonstall A
A20/02/2023Pellon ACath. Memorial A
H27/02/2023Cath. Memorial ABye
A06/03/2023Todmorden USC BCath. Memorial A
H13/03/2023Cath. Memorial ASavile B
A20/03/2023Ripponden Cons ACath. Memorial A
H27/03/2023Cath. Memorial APellon C
A17/04/2023Pellon DCath. Memorial A

Cath. Memorial B

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022Cath. Memorial BLee Mount B
A03/10/2022Hill Crest BCath. Memorial B
H10/10/2022Cath. Memorial BKing X WMC B
A17/10/2022Arden Road SCCath. Memorial B
A24/10/2022Greenroyd ACath. Memorial B
H31/10/2022Cath. Memorial BMytholmroyd B
A07/11/2022Lee Mount CCath. Memorial B
H14/11/2022Cath. Memorial BPennine A
A21/11/2022Hill Crest ACath. Memorial B
H28/11/2022Cath. Memorial BKing X WMC C
A05/12/2022Ripponden Cons BCath. Memorial B
H12/12/2022Cath. Memorial BPellon B
H19/12/2022Cath. Memorial BBye
A09/01/2023Lee Mount BCath. Memorial B
H16/01/2023Cath. Memorial BHill Crest B
A23/01/2023King X WMC BCath. Memorial B
H30/01/2023Cath. Memorial BArden Road SC
H06/02/2023Cath. Memorial BGreenroyd A
A13/02/2023Mytholmroyd BCath. Memorial B
H20/02/2023Cath. Memorial BLee Mount C
A27/02/2023Pennine ACath. Memorial B
H06/03/2023Cath. Memorial BHill Crest A
A13/03/2023King X WMC CCath. Memorial B
H20/03/2023Cath. Memorial BRipponden Cons B
A27/03/2023Pellon BCath. Memorial B
H17/04/2023Cath. Memorial BBye

Players Summary

Player P W L Scored Against
A. Birkhead1028526712
A. Robertshaw15105932883
D. Bassett1156659770
D. Coyle1477801894
D. Playford1495904730
I. Machan1468724776
J. Mullan330292131
L. Broadbent13498351001
P. Robertshaw1569859931
S. Mullen1569919957

These players have played at least 1 games this season.

Cartlidge Cup - Overall

Pos Club PLayer W P Scored Against Form
10 Same positionCath. MemorialA. Robertshaw1015932883W L W W L 
20 Same positionCath. MemorialD. Playford914904730W W L W W 
40 Same positionCath. MemorialD. Coyle714801894L L L L W 
50 Same positionCath. MemorialS. Mullen615919957W W W L L 
51 Same positionCath. MemorialP. Robertshaw615859931W L L W W 
54 Same positionCath. MemorialI. Machan614724776W L W W L 
73 Same positionCath. MemorialD. Bassett511659770W W L L L 
82 Same positionCath. MemorialL. Broadbent4138351001L L W L W 
106 Same positionCath. MemorialJ. Mullan33292131W W W 
109 Same positionCath. MemorialA. Birkhead210526712L L L L W 

Club Stats

Category Score Who
Player Biggest Winning Margin116J. Mullan
Team85Cath. Memorial A
Team Highest Score84Cath. Memorial B
Team Biggest Winning Margin335Cath. Memorial B
Team Biggest Losing Margin166Cath. Memorial B
Team Player90Cath. Memorial A
Team Position110Cath. Memorial B
HighBreak39D. Playford

Registered Players

These players are registered but have not played a game this season.

Player Handicap
C. Blenkinsop*scr
D. Smith+35
M. Mowl*+25
R. Hobson+10
T. Jackson+15
w/o Cath. Memorialscr