2022-2023 Greenroyd Bowling Club

*Updated as of 07/12/2022

Greenroyd Bowling Club

Saint Alban's Road, Halifax, HX3 0ND
Telephone: 01422 353 622


Division 2 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
Up 2position(s)Greenroyd ADivision 210703380

Greenroyd A

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022Greenroyd ABye
A03/10/2022Lee Mount BGreenroyd A
H10/10/2022Greenroyd AHill Crest B
A17/10/2022King X WMC BGreenroyd A
H24/10/2022Greenroyd ACath. Memorial B
A31/10/2022Arden Road SCGreenroyd A
A07/11/2022Mytholmroyd BGreenroyd A
H14/11/2022Greenroyd ALee Mount C
A21/11/2022Pennine AGreenroyd A
H28/11/2022Greenroyd AHill Crest A
A05/12/2022King X WMC CGreenroyd A
H12/12/2022Greenroyd ARipponden Cons B
A19/12/2022Pellon BGreenroyd A
H09/01/2023Greenroyd ABye
H16/01/2023Greenroyd ALee Mount B
A23/01/2023Hill Crest BGreenroyd A
H30/01/2023Greenroyd AKing X WMC B
A06/02/2023Cath. Memorial BGreenroyd A
H13/02/2023Greenroyd AArden Road SC
H20/02/2023Greenroyd AMytholmroyd B
A27/02/2023Lee Mount CGreenroyd A
H06/03/2023Greenroyd APennine A
A13/03/2023Hill Crest AGreenroyd A
H20/03/2023Greenroyd AKing X WMC C
A27/03/2023Ripponden Cons BGreenroyd A
H17/04/2023Greenroyd APellon B

Players Summary

Player P W L Scored Against
D. Roy853505427
D. Widdop10181102
G. Rowland1015376
I. Freeman1106558
J. Edwards743524523
J. Ratcliffe981720492
K. Ward303174238
R. Dixon211126130
R. Marks431316265
T. Freeman422230293

These players have played at least 1 games this season.

Cartlidge Cup - Overall

Pos Club PLayer W P Scored Against Form
Same positionGreenroydJ. Ratcliffe89720492W W W W W 
33 Same positionGreenroydD. Roy58505427L L W W W 
62 Same positionGreenroydJ. Edwards47524523L W W W W 
82 Same positionGreenroydR. Marks34316265W W W L 
99 Same positionGreenroydT. Freeman24230293W W L L 
121 Same positionGreenroydR. Dixon12126130L W 
132 Same positionGreenroydI. Freeman116558W 
137 Same positionGreenroydK. Ward03174238L L L 
146 Same positionGreenroydD. Widdop0181102L 
147 Same positionGreenroydG. Rowland015376L 

Club Stats

Category Score Who
Player Biggest Winning Margin109J. Ratcliffe
Team72Greenroyd A
Team Highest Score49Greenroyd A
Team Biggest Winning Margin315Greenroyd A
Team Biggest Losing Margin243Greenroyd A
Team Player60Greenroyd A
Team Position22Greenroyd A

Registered Players

These players are registered but have not played a game this season.

Player Handicap
B. Begley+35
C. Jenkinson+25
G. Harrison+25
J. Stafford+20
M. Higgins+25
R. Depledge+20
S. Trow*+20
w/o Greenroydscr