2022-2023 King Cross Working Mens Club

*Updated as of 02/02/2023

King Cross Working Mens Club

Warley Road, Halifax, HX1 3SU
Telephone: 01422 361 831


Division 2 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
Same positionKing X WMC BDivision 2161105600
Same positionKing X WMC CDivision 2161105580

King X WMC B

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022King X WMC BHill Crest B
A03/10/2022Arden Road SCKing X WMC B
A10/10/2022Cath. Memorial BKing X WMC B
H17/10/2022King X WMC BGreenroyd A
A24/10/2022Mytholmroyd BKing X WMC B
H31/10/2022King X WMC BLee Mount C
A07/11/2022Pennine AKing X WMC B
H14/11/2022King X WMC BHill Crest A
A21/11/2022King X WMC CKing X WMC B
H28/11/2022King X WMC BRipponden Cons B
A05/12/2022Pellon BKing X WMC B
H12/12/2022King X WMC BBye
A19/12/2022Lee Mount BKing X WMC B
A09/01/2023Hill Crest BKing X WMC B
H16/01/2023King X WMC BArden Road SC
H23/01/2023King X WMC BCath. Memorial B
A30/01/2023Greenroyd AKing X WMC B
H06/02/2023King X WMC BMytholmroyd B
A13/02/2023Lee Mount CKing X WMC B
H20/02/2023King X WMC BPennine A
A27/02/2023Hill Crest AKing X WMC B
H06/03/2023King X WMC BKing X WMC C
A13/03/2023Ripponden Cons BKing X WMC B
H20/03/2023King X WMC BPellon B
H27/03/2023King X WMC BBye
H17/04/2023King X WMC BLee Mount B

King X WMC C

 DateHome TeamAway Team
A26/09/2022Pennine AKing X WMC C
H03/10/2022King X WMC CHill Crest A
H10/10/2022King X WMC CArden Road SC
A17/10/2022Ripponden Cons BKing X WMC C
H24/10/2022King X WMC CPellon B
H31/10/2022King X WMC CBye
H07/11/2022King X WMC CLee Mount B
A14/11/2022Hill Crest BKing X WMC C
H21/11/2022King X WMC CKing X WMC B
A28/11/2022Cath. Memorial BKing X WMC C
H05/12/2022King X WMC CGreenroyd A
A12/12/2022Mytholmroyd BKing X WMC C
H19/12/2022King X WMC CLee Mount C
H09/01/2023King X WMC CPennine A
A16/01/2023Hill Crest AKing X WMC C
A23/01/2023Arden Road SCKing X WMC C
H30/01/2023King X WMC CRipponden Cons B
A06/02/2023Pellon BKing X WMC C
H13/02/2023King X WMC CBye
A20/02/2023Lee Mount BKing X WMC C
H27/02/2023King X WMC CHill Crest B
A06/03/2023King X WMC BKing X WMC C
H13/03/2023King X WMC CCath. Memorial B
A20/03/2023Greenroyd AKing X WMC C
H27/03/2023King X WMC CMytholmroyd B
A17/04/2023Lee Mount CKing X WMC C

Players Summary

Player P W L Scored Against
A. Crabtree1015172
A. Green161241126849
D. Oliver157810591010
G. Peel321213166
I. Scoltock1376823843
I. Waller312161201
J. Gallagher168814531489
J. Whitley1394915720
K. Fozzard161241054852
K. Taylor151051099891
M. Stewart1468871856
V. Crossley168812371227

These players have played at least 1 games this season.

Cartlidge Cup - Overall

Pos Club PLayer W P Scored Against Form
Same positionKing X WMCA. Green12161126849W L W W W 
Same positionKing X WMCK. Fozzard12161054852W W W W L 
Same positionKing X WMCK. Taylor10151099891W W L W W 
24 Same positionKing X WMCJ. Whitley913915720W L W L L 
26 Same positionKing X WMCV. Crossley81612371227L L L W L 
27 Same positionKing X WMCJ. Gallagher81614531489L L W W W 
37 Same positionKing X WMCD. Oliver71510591010W L L W W 
52 Same positionKing X WMCM. Stewart614871856L W W L W 
117 Same positionKing X WMCG. Peel23213166W L W 
131 Same positionKing X WMCI. Waller13161201W L L 
151 Same positionKing X WMCA. Crabtree015172L 

Club Stats

Category Score Who
Player Biggest Winning Margin138J. Gallagher
Team72King X WMC C
Team Highest Score66King X WMC C
Team Biggest Winning Margin378King X WMC B
Team Biggest Losing Margin213King X WMC C
Team Player142King X WMC B
Team Position91King X WMC C
HighBreak52J. Gallagher

Registered Players

These players are registered but have not played a game this season.

Player Handicap
A. Rye+35
B. Baxterscr
C. Camplin+10
H. Rose(Minus)5
M. Beck(Minus)55
M. Rye+15
M. Whaley(Minus)60
P. Bull(Minus)20
P. Craven(Minus)25
w/o King X WMCscr