2022-2023 King Cross Working Mens Club

*Updated as of 25/11/2022

King Cross Working Mens Club

Warley Road, Halifax, HX1 3SU
Telephone: 01422 361 831


Division 2 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
Up 2position(s)King X WMC BDivision 29603340
Down 2position(s)King X WMC CDivision 28602290

King X WMC B

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022King X WMC BHill Crest B
A03/10/2022Arden Road SCKing X WMC B
A10/10/2022Cath. Memorial BKing X WMC B
H17/10/2022King X WMC BGreenroyd A
A24/10/2022Mytholmroyd BKing X WMC B
H31/10/2022King X WMC BLee Mount C
A07/11/2022Pennine AKing X WMC B
H14/11/2022King X WMC BHill Crest A
A21/11/2022King X WMC CKing X WMC B
H28/11/2022King X WMC BRipponden Cons B
A05/12/2022Pellon BKing X WMC B
H12/12/2022King X WMC BBye
A19/12/2022Lee Mount BKing X WMC B
A09/01/2023Hill Crest BKing X WMC B
H16/01/2023King X WMC BArden Road SC
H23/01/2023King X WMC BCath. Memorial B
A30/01/2023Greenroyd AKing X WMC B
H06/02/2023King X WMC BMytholmroyd B
A13/02/2023Lee Mount CKing X WMC B
H20/02/2023King X WMC BPennine A
A27/02/2023Hill Crest AKing X WMC B
H06/03/2023King X WMC BKing X WMC C
A13/03/2023Ripponden Cons BKing X WMC B
H20/03/2023King X WMC BPellon B
H27/03/2023King X WMC BBye
H17/04/2023King X WMC BLee Mount B

King X WMC C

 DateHome TeamAway Team
A26/09/2022Pennine AKing X WMC C
H03/10/2022King X WMC CHill Crest A
H10/10/2022King X WMC CArden Road SC
A17/10/2022Ripponden Cons BKing X WMC C
H24/10/2022King X WMC CPellon B
H31/10/2022King X WMC CBye
H07/11/2022King X WMC CLee Mount B
A14/11/2022Hill Crest BKing X WMC C
H21/11/2022King X WMC CKing X WMC B
A28/11/2022Cath. Memorial BKing X WMC C
H05/12/2022King X WMC CGreenroyd A
A12/12/2022Mytholmroyd BKing X WMC C
H19/12/2022King X WMC CLee Mount C
H09/01/2023King X WMC CPennine A
A16/01/2023Hill Crest AKing X WMC C
A23/01/2023Arden Road SCKing X WMC C
H30/01/2023King X WMC CRipponden Cons B
A06/02/2023Pellon BKing X WMC C
H13/02/2023King X WMC CBye
A20/02/2023Lee Mount BKing X WMC C
H27/02/2023King X WMC CHill Crest B
A06/03/2023King X WMC BKing X WMC C
H13/03/2023King X WMC CCath. Memorial B
A20/03/2023Greenroyd AKing X WMC C
H27/03/2023King X WMC CMytholmroyd B
A17/04/2023Lee Mount CKing X WMC C

Players Summary

Player P W L Scored Against
A. Crabtree1015172
A. Green972622452
D. Oliver835556577
I. Scoltock523304356
I. Waller312161201
J. Gallagher945797830
J. Whitley981700487
K. Fozzard862560413
K. Taylor743514424
M. Stewart624401360
V. Crossley844628620

These players have played at least 1 games this season.

Cartlidge Cup - Overall

Pos Club PLayer W P Scored Against Form
Same positionKing X WMCJ. Whitley89700487W W W W W 
Same positionKing X WMCA. Green79622452W L L W W 
Same positionKing X WMCK. Fozzard68560413W W L W L 
24 Same positionKing X WMCJ. Gallagher49797830W W L W W 
26 Same positionKing X WMCV. Crossley48628620W W L W L 
33 Same positionKing X WMCK. Taylor47514424L W W L L 
50 Same positionKing X WMCD. Oliver38556577L W L W W 
79 Same positionKing X WMCM. Stewart26401360L W W L L 
110 Same positionKing X WMCI. Waller13161201W L L 
142 Same positionKing X WMCA. Crabtree015172L 

Club Stats

Category Score Who
Player Biggest Winning Margin123J. Gallagher
Team72King X WMC C
Team Highest Score40King X WMC C
Team Biggest Winning Margin359King X WMC C
Team Biggest Losing Margin213King X WMC C
Team Player142King X WMC B
Team Position91King X WMC C

Registered Players

These players are registered but have not played a game this season.

Player Handicap
A. Rye+35
B. Baxterscr
C. Camplin+10
G. Peel+20
H. Rose(Minus)5
M. Beck(Minus)55
M. Rye+15
M. Whaley(Minus)60
P. Bull(Minus)20
P. Craven(Minus)25
w/o King X WMCscr