2022-2023 Pellon Social Club

*Updated as of 25/11/2022

Pellon Social Club

Moor End Rd, Halifax, HX2 0HF
Telephone: 01422 365 163


Division 1 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
Same positionPellon ADivision 18503300
Same positionPellon CDivision 17601300
12 Same positionPellon DDivision 1700790

Division 2 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
11 Same positionPellon BDivision 27205150

Pellon A

 DateHome TeamAway Team
A26/09/2022Pellon CPellon A
H03/10/2022Pellon APellon D
A10/10/2022Lee Mount APellon A
H17/10/2022Pellon ABolton Brow B
A24/10/2022Todmorden USC APellon A
H31/10/2022Pellon ASavile A
A07/11/2022Cath. Memorial APellon A
H14/11/2022Pellon AHeptonstall A
H21/11/2022Pellon ABye
H28/11/2022Pellon ABye
H05/12/2022Pellon ATodmorden USC B
A12/12/2022Savile BPellon A
H19/12/2022Pellon ARipponden Cons A
H09/01/2023Pellon APellon C
A16/01/2023Pellon DPellon A
H23/01/2023Pellon ALee Mount A
A30/01/2023Bolton Brow BPellon A
H06/02/2023Pellon ATodmorden USC A
A13/02/2023Savile APellon A
H20/02/2023Pellon ACath. Memorial A
A27/02/2023Heptonstall APellon A
H06/03/2023Pellon ABye
H13/03/2023Pellon ABye
A20/03/2023Todmorden USC BPellon A
H27/03/2023Pellon ASavile B
A17/04/2023Ripponden Cons APellon A

Pellon B

 DateHome TeamAway Team
A26/09/2022Mytholmroyd BPellon B
H03/10/2022Pellon BLee Mount C
A10/10/2022Pennine APellon B
H17/10/2022Pellon BHill Crest A
A24/10/2022King X WMC CPellon B
H31/10/2022Pellon BRipponden Cons B
H07/11/2022Pellon BArden Road SC
H14/11/2022Pellon BBye
H21/11/2022Pellon BLee Mount B
A28/11/2022Hill Crest BPellon B
H05/12/2022Pellon BKing X WMC B
A12/12/2022Cath. Memorial BPellon B
H19/12/2022Pellon BGreenroyd A
H09/01/2023Pellon BMytholmroyd B
A16/01/2023Lee Mount CPellon B
H23/01/2023Pellon BPennine A
A30/01/2023Hill Crest APellon B
H06/02/2023Pellon BKing X WMC C
A13/02/2023Ripponden Cons BPellon B
A20/02/2023Arden Road SCPellon B
H27/02/2023Pellon BBye
A06/03/2023Lee Mount BPellon B
H13/03/2023Pellon BHill Crest B
A20/03/2023King X WMC BPellon B
H27/03/2023Pellon BCath. Memorial B
A17/04/2023Greenroyd APellon B

Pellon C

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022Pellon CPellon A
H03/10/2022Pellon CBye
H10/10/2022Pellon CTodmorden USC B
A17/10/2022Savile BPellon C
H24/10/2022Pellon CRipponden Cons A
H31/10/2022Pellon CBye
A07/11/2022Pellon DPellon C
H14/11/2022Pellon CLee Mount A
A21/11/2022Bolton Brow BPellon C
H28/11/2022Pellon CTodmorden USC A
A05/12/2022Savile APellon C
H12/12/2022Pellon CCath. Memorial A
A19/12/2022Heptonstall APellon C
A09/01/2023Pellon APellon C
H16/01/2023Pellon CBye
A23/01/2023Todmorden USC BPellon C
H30/01/2023Pellon CSavile B
A06/02/2023Ripponden Cons APellon C
H13/02/2023Pellon CBye
H20/02/2023Pellon CPellon D
A27/02/2023Lee Mount APellon C
H06/03/2023Pellon CBolton Brow B
A13/03/2023Todmorden USC APellon C
H20/03/2023Pellon CSavile A
A27/03/2023Cath. Memorial APellon C
H17/04/2023Pellon CHeptonstall A

Pellon D

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022Pellon DHeptonstall A
A03/10/2022Pellon APellon D
H10/10/2022Pellon DBye
A17/10/2022Todmorden USC BPellon D
H24/10/2022Pellon DSavile B
A31/10/2022Ripponden Cons APellon D
H07/11/2022Pellon DPellon C
H14/11/2022Pellon DBye
A21/11/2022Lee Mount APellon D
H28/11/2022Pellon DBolton Brow B
A05/12/2022Todmorden USC APellon D
H12/12/2022Pellon DSavile A
A19/12/2022Cath. Memorial APellon D
A09/01/2023Heptonstall APellon D
H16/01/2023Pellon DPellon A
H23/01/2023Pellon DBye
H30/01/2023Pellon DTodmorden USC B
A06/02/2023Savile BPellon D
H13/02/2023Pellon DRipponden Cons A
A20/02/2023Pellon CPellon D
H27/02/2023Pellon DBye
H06/03/2023Pellon DLee Mount A
A13/03/2023Bolton Brow BPellon D
H20/03/2023Pellon DTodmorden USC A
A27/03/2023Savile APellon D
H17/04/2023Pellon DCath. Memorial A

Players Summary

Player P W L Scored Against
A. Bottomley1104836
A. Oldroyd642390356
B. Littlewood743387377
C. Gornall21195109
D. Lister871479422
D. Murgatroyd211122129
E. Whitehead1015296
G. Roberts413191259
H. Coverly1015079
H. Lindsey844487504
J. Cameron633311364
J. McAdam743497431
K. Nicholl624291334
M. Ingham624267327
N. Hare624375441
P. Barker1105638
P. Cameron312106201
P. Craig743414397
P. King20287123
P. Roberts624377454
P. Spencer624303381
R. Armstrong835538477
S. Crossley431286286
S. Smith1107154
W. Forster752431421

These players have played at least 1 games this season.

Cartlidge Cup - Overall

Pos Club PLayer W P Scored Against Form
Same positionPellonD. Lister78479422W W W L W 
20 Same positionPellonW. Forster57431421L W W L W 
29 Same positionPellonH. Lindsey48487504W L W W L 
34 Same positionPellonJ. McAdam47497431W W L L W 
36 Same positionPellonP. Craig47414397W W L L W 
37 Same positionPellonB. Littlewood47387377L W W W L 
46 Same positionPellonA. Oldroyd46390356L W L W W 
49 Same positionPellonR. Armstrong38538477L L W W L 
63 Same positionPellonJ. Cameron36311364W W L L W 
69 Same positionPellonS. Crossley34286286L W W W 
81 Same positionPellonK. Nicholl26291334L W W L L 
82 Same positionPellonM. Ingham26267327L L W W L 
84 Same positionPellonN. Hare26375441L W L L W 
85 Same positionPellonP. Roberts26377454L L W L W 
86 Same positionPellonP. Spencer26303381L W L L W 
107 Same positionPellonG. Roberts14191259L L W L 
111 Same positionPellonP. Cameron13106201L L W 
115 Same positionPellonD. Murgatroyd12122129W L 
118 Same positionPellonC. Gornall1295109W L 
124 Same positionPellonP. Barker115638W 
125 Same positionPellonS. Smith117154W 
126 Same positionPellonA. Bottomley114836W 
135 Same positionPellonP. King0287123L L 
145 Same positionPellonH. Coverly015079L 
147 Same positionPellonE. Whitehead015296L 

Club Stats

Category Score Who
Player Biggest Winning Margin95J. McAdam
Team70Pellon A
Team Highest Score73Pellon B
Team Biggest Winning Margin291Pellon B
Team Biggest Losing Margin160Pellon D
Team Player120Pellon A
Team Position149Pellon B

Registered Players

These players are registered but have not played a game this season.

Player Handicap
A. Slingsbyscr
D. Williams(Minus)30
M. Brady(Minus)10
P. Young(Minus)35
R. Needham(Minus)20
S. Beevers+25
w/o Pellonscr