2022-2023 Bolton Brow W.M.C.

*Updated as of 02/02/2023

Bolton Brow W.M.C.

13 Bolton Brow, Sowerby Bridge, HX6 2AL
Telephone: 01422 831 678


Division 1 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
Same positionBolton Brow BDivision 114519380

Bolton Brow B

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022Bolton Brow BSavile A
A03/10/2022Cath. Memorial ABolton Brow B
H10/10/2022Bolton Brow BHeptonstall A
A17/10/2022Pellon ABolton Brow B
H24/10/2022Bolton Brow BBye
A31/10/2022Todmorden USC BBolton Brow B
H07/11/2022Bolton Brow BSavile B
A14/11/2022Ripponden Cons ABolton Brow B
H21/11/2022Bolton Brow BPellon C
A28/11/2022Pellon DBolton Brow B
H05/12/2022Bolton Brow BLee Mount A
H12/12/2022Bolton Brow BBye
A19/12/2022Todmorden USC ABolton Brow B
A09/01/2023Savile ABolton Brow B
H16/01/2023Bolton Brow BCath. Memorial A
A23/01/2023Heptonstall ABolton Brow B
H30/01/2023Bolton Brow BPellon A
H06/02/2023Bolton Brow BBye
H13/02/2023Bolton Brow BTodmorden USC B
A20/02/2023Savile BBolton Brow B
H27/02/2023Bolton Brow BRipponden Cons A
A06/03/2023Pellon CBolton Brow B
H13/03/2023Bolton Brow BPellon D
A20/03/2023Lee Mount ABolton Brow B
H27/03/2023Bolton Brow BBye
H17/04/2023Bolton Brow BTodmorden USC A

Players Summary

Player P W L Scored Against
A. Brook844411541
D. Lewins312226243
G. Brown312142151
G. Cunningham844481422
J. Helliwell1073616532
N. Collins13310723888
P. Bridges1376818879
T. Berry20291130

These players have played at least 1 games this season.

Cartlidge Cup - Overall

Pos Club PLayer W P Scored Against Form
44 Same positionBolton BrowP. Bridges713818879W W W W L 
47 Same positionBolton BrowJ. Helliwell710616532W L W W W 
90 Same positionBolton BrowG. Cunningham48481422L W W L W 
92 Same positionBolton BrowA. Brook48411541L W L W W 
100 Same positionBolton BrowN. Collins313723888W L W L L 
127 Same positionBolton BrowG. Brown13142151L W L 
128 Same positionBolton BrowD. Lewins13226243W L L 
146 Same positionBolton BrowT. Berry0291130L L 

Club Stats

Category Score Who
Player Biggest Winning Margin94G. Cunningham
Team48Bolton Brow B
Team Highest Score91Bolton Brow B
Team Biggest Winning Margin298Bolton Brow B
Team Biggest Losing Margin182Bolton Brow B
Team Player62Bolton Brow B
Team Position92Bolton Brow B

Registered Players

These players are registered but have not played a game this season.

Player Handicap
A. Bayley+30
D. Lewis+25
N. Hyde+25
S. Farnell*+20
w/o Bolton Browscr