2022-2023 Bolton Brow W.M.C.

*Updated as of 07/12/2022

Bolton Brow W.M.C.

13 Bolton Brow, Sowerby Bridge, HX6 2AL
Telephone: 01422 831 678


Division 1 Teams

PosTeamDivisionPWDLPtsAdj
11 Same positionBolton Brow BDivision 110208180

Bolton Brow B

 DateHome TeamAway Team
H26/09/2022Bolton Brow BSavile A
A03/10/2022Cath. Memorial ABolton Brow B
H10/10/2022Bolton Brow BHeptonstall A
A17/10/2022Pellon ABolton Brow B
H24/10/2022Bolton Brow BBye
A31/10/2022Todmorden USC BBolton Brow B
H07/11/2022Bolton Brow BSavile B
A14/11/2022Ripponden Cons ABolton Brow B
H21/11/2022Bolton Brow BPellon C
A28/11/2022Pellon DBolton Brow B
H05/12/2022Bolton Brow BLee Mount A
H12/12/2022Bolton Brow BBye
A19/12/2022Todmorden USC ABolton Brow B
A09/01/2023Savile ABolton Brow B
H16/01/2023Bolton Brow BCath. Memorial A
A23/01/2023Heptonstall ABolton Brow B
H30/01/2023Bolton Brow BPellon A
H06/02/2023Bolton Brow BBye
H13/02/2023Bolton Brow BTodmorden USC B
A20/02/2023Savile BBolton Brow B
H27/02/2023Bolton Brow BRipponden Cons A
A06/03/2023Pellon CBolton Brow B
H13/03/2023Bolton Brow BPellon D
A20/03/2023Lee Mount ABolton Brow B
H27/03/2023Bolton Brow BBye
H17/04/2023Bolton Brow BTodmorden USC A

Players Summary

Player P W L Scored Against
A. Brook413187313
D. Lewins211158155
G. Brown312142151
G. Cunningham413217223
J. Helliwell963536489
N. Collins817421545
P. Bridges835484590
T. Berry20291130

These players have played at least 1 games this season.

Cartlidge Cup - Overall

Pos Club PLayer W P Scored Against Form
20 Same positionBolton BrowJ. Helliwell69536489W W L W W 
70 Same positionBolton BrowP. Bridges38484590L L W L W 
105 Same positionBolton BrowN. Collins18421545L L L L L 
111 Same positionBolton BrowG. Cunningham14217223W L L L 
113 Same positionBolton BrowA. Brook14187313W L L L 
115 Same positionBolton BrowG. Brown13142151L W L 
119 Same positionBolton BrowD. Lewins12158155W L 
140 Same positionBolton BrowT. Berry0291130L L 

Club Stats

Category Score Who
Player Biggest Winning Margin88J. Helliwell
Team48Bolton Brow B
Team Highest Score91Bolton Brow B
Team Biggest Winning Margin277Bolton Brow B
Team Biggest Losing Margin182Bolton Brow B
Team Player33Bolton Brow B
Team Position92Bolton Brow B

Registered Players

These players are registered but have not played a game this season.

Player Handicap
A. Bayley+30
D. Lewis+25
N. Hyde+25
S. Farnell*+20
w/o Bolton Browscr