Calder Valley Snooker League 2017-18

01




Updated 01/06/2018 @ 00:00 hours

Website has now been updated with Week 34 results!!!!!

Congratulations to the following on their success's this season

---------------------------------------------------
                    

First Division Champions - Moorside B

First Division Runners Up - Belgrave B


Second Division Champions - Pennine B

Second Division Runners Up - Lee Mount A

---------------------------------------------------


PDF's updated 13/05/2018 @ 19:00 hours


PDF Links

Resize the browser window to see the responsive effect (the columns will stack on top of each other instead of floating next to each other, when the screen is less than 600px wide).

Fixtures

2017_18

League Table

Final League Table

Cartlidge Cup

Final Averages

High Breaks

Final High Breaks

New Handicaps

Week 13




Next League Meeting is the AGM - Tuesday 7th August, 8.00pm @ The Pennine Club


Individual Merit Final 2017/18, incl. Prize & Presentation Night

@ Pellon Social Club, Date: Friday 25th May, 8pm onwards

M. Beck (King X WMC) 1-3 (55-2, 22-58, 24-67, 52-81) M. Whaley (King X WMC)

Congratulations to Michael on his victory, further frame scores and pictures will be uploaded


Team Final 2017/18

@ Pellon SC, Date: Friday 27th April 2018 - 8.00pm

Hill Crest B (+10) 159-213 Siddal A (-15)


Veterans Final 2017/18

@ Hill Crest BC, Date: Friday 20th April 2018 - 8.00pm

G. Sharp (+20) (Hill Crest) 1-2 M. Holmes (+5) (Hill Crest)


Pairs Final 2017/18

@ Ripponden Cons, Date: Saturday 21st April 2018 - 2.00pm

J. Bell & P. Benson (+5) (Ripponden Cons) 0-2 J. Caufield & C. McDonald (+25) (Ripponden Cons)


Individual Handicap Final 2017/18

@ Hill Crest BC, Date: Friday 23rd March, 8pm

N. Collins (-20) (Siddal) 3-2 L. Coffey (+10) (Moorside)

Congratulations to Neil on his victory, further frame scores and pictures will be uploaded


PLEASE NOTE - Any matches that are postponed, the team who requests this must inform the secretary via e-mail or text message "NOT" via social media


Latest Knockout Draws - Updated 07/03/2018 @ 14:00 hours

Resize the browser window to see the responsive effect (the columns will stack on top of each other instead of floating next to each other, when the screen is less than 600px wide).

Entry forms for all this years competitions are available here



HANDICAP CHANGES


>

Season 2016/17

Individual Merit Final 2016/17, incl. Prize & Presentation Night

@ Moorside Club, Date: Friday 26th May, 8pm onwards

M. Beck (King X WMC) 2-3 M. Whaley (King X WMC)

---------------------------------------------------

Team Final 2016/17

@ Greenroyd BC, Date: Friday 12th May, 8pm

Pellon C W-L Belgrave B

---------------------------------------------------

Veterans Final 2016/17

@ Catholic Club, Date: Wednesday 19th April, 8pm

S. Lindsey +5 (Moorside) 0-2 M. Holmes +5 (Hill Crest)

---------------------------------------------------

Pairs Final 2016/17

@ King X WMC, Date: Friday 21st April, 8pm

S. Clarke & E. Whitehead +5 (Pellon) 0-2 T. Berry & J. Helliwell +5 (Bolton Brow)

---------------------------------------------------

Individual Handicap Final 2016/17

@ Hill Crest BC, Date: Friday 24th March, 8pm

T. McBride +35 (Mytholmroyd WMC) 3-1 C. Gornall +10 (King X WMC)

Click here for the frame scores